|
Our Media/Results from Findlay High School Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Findlay High School InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 17th 2015, 8:09pm
Website:Click here Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2015
The University of Findlay High School Invite - 1/17/2015
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Girls D1 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Peyton Unattached 7.98q 4
2 Johnson, Alana 11 Sylvania Sou 8.17q 6
3 Michem, Lauren Unattached 8.31q 8
4 Colbert, Jasmine 10 Whitmer 8.34q 3
5 McDonald-Gordon, Corion 9 Lima Senior 8.39q 7
6 Layson, Lakia 9 Whitmer 8.52q 2
7 Pauley, Valencia 10 Stivers Scho 8.54q 1
7 Angelopoulos, Sophia 11 Centerville 8.54q 4
9 Cherry, Chianne 12 Stivers Scho 8.61 1
10 Stute, Rachel 11 Unattached 8.62 2
11 Richardson, Armani 11 Stivers Scho 8.63 1
12 Nooks, Paige 9 Stivers Scho 8.65 8
13 Greer, Stephanie 12 Centerville 8.66 1
14 Momenee, Taylor 10 St. Ursula A 8.71 6
15 Coker, Kennedy 9 Centerville 8.72 3
16 Dotson, Kara 11 Toledo Centr 8.73 5
17 Grace, Alexis 12 Notre Dame A 8.74 4
18 Moore, Dominque 9 Lima Senior 8.76 3
19 Kennedy, Alexus 12 Beavercreek 8.80 6
19 Bertles, Sara 12 Centerville 8.80 5
21 Sullivan, Maria 10 St. Ursula A 8.88 5
22 King, Auhjanae 11 Belmont 8.91 8
23 Guckenberger, Emma 11 Kings 8.94 8
24 Holland, Schulyer -- Lima Senior 8.95 6
25 Mabrey, Kaityn 12 Notre Dame A 8.97 3
25 O'Donnell, Saundra 10 Centerville 8.97 2
27 Thomas, Rose 9 Centerville 8.98 1
28 Matthews, Sa'kiyha 9 Lima Senior 9.00 1
29 Daugherty, Aaris 10 Stivers Scho 9.01 7
30 Grayson, Anya 9 Kings 9.02 5
30 Shively, Megan 10 Beavercreek 9.02 7
32 Strong, Amya 10 Rogers 9.05 6
32 Jones, Taniqua 10 Belmont 9.05 5
34 Burch, Sophi 11 Centerville 9.09 4
34 White, Alexis 10 Stivers Scho 9.09 7
36 Weaver, Randi 12 Rogers 9.10 6
37 Sevier, Katelyn 9 Kings 9.11 2
37 Mattu, Jugad 11 Beavercreek 9.11 2
39 Studstill, Luckiesha 11 Belmont 9.14 3
40 Onnen, Tiana 10 Kings 9.19 8
41 Mawein, Nyanjok 11 Belmont 9.21 2
42 Stumm, Katilyn 9 Notre Dame A 9.27 1
43 Wright, Briana 9 Lima Senior 9.29 2
44 Duhart, Myranda 11 Notre Dame A 9.31 3
45 Holthaus, Sami 12 Centerville 9.36 4
46 Sewell, Emily 12 Centerville 9.37 3
47 Mancy, Grace 10 St. Ursula A 9.38 4
48 Setser, Kristina 11 Kings 9.39 7
48 Valentine, Kyra 9 Notre Dame A 9.39 3
50 Jacobs, Kiera 10 Whitmer 9.40 5
51 Goldman, Ally 12 Centerville 9.44 8
51 Coleman, Carley 11 Centerville 9.44 7
53 Oliver, Alexis 9 Kings 9.72 8
54 Tiemeier, Alexis 11 Beavercreek 9.87 5
55 McCarthy, Emily 11 Kings 9.98 1
56 D'Alesandro, Sabrina 9 Beavercreek 10.24 6
57 Debay, Megan 10 Beavercreek 11.20 7
58 Alkurdi, Dunia 9 Kings 11.58 4
Girls D1 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Peyton Unattached 7.96
2 Johnson, Alana 11 Sylvania Sou 8.07
3 Michem, Lauren Unattached 8.30
4 McDonald-Gordon, Corion 9 Lima Senior 8.31
5 Colbert, Jasmine 10 Whitmer 8.32
6 Angelopoulos, Sophia 11 Centerville 8.43
7 Layson, Lakia 9 Whitmer 8.52
8 Pauley, Valencia 10 Stivers Scho 8.54
Girls D1 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnston, Micah Unattached 26.60 1
2 Johnson, Alana 11 Sylvania Sou 27.09 1
3 Michem, Lauren Unattached 27.35 1
4 McDonald-Gordon, Corion 9 Lima Senior 28.45 1
5 King, Auhjanae 11 Belmont 28.98 2
6 Marible, Kennedy Unattached 29.00 1
7 Stute, Rachel 11 Unattached 29.61 3
8 Thompson, Tequita 11 St. Ursula A 29.87 7
9 Grace, Alexis 12 Notre Dame A 29.98 3
10 Schaefer, Jillian 11 Notre Dame A 29.99 3
11 Momenee, Taylor 10 St. Ursula A 30.17 3
12 Burton, Claire 10 Wapakoneta 30.30 2
13 Sullivan, Maria 10 St. Ursula A 30.32 2
14 Harris, Itayia 9 Lima Senior 30.38 3
15 Mawein, Nyanjok 11 Belmont 30.57 4
16 Wright, Shatonna 11 Lima Senior 30.70 2
17 Studstill, Luckiesha 11 Belmont 30.73 5
18 Bachmann, Lainey 9 Kings 30.83 5
19 Moore, Dominque 9 Lima Senior 30.95 4
20 Cherry, Chianne 12 Stivers Scho 31.28 3
21 Matthews, Sa'kiyha 9 Lima Senior 31.46 4
22 Duhart, Myranda 11 Notre Dame A 31.94 6
23 Onnen, Tiana 10 Kings 31.99 4
24 Mancy, Grace 10 St. Ursula A 32.21 6
25 Grayson, Anya 9 Kings 32.52 4
26 Mabrey, Kaityn 12 Notre Dame A 32.55 7
27 Mabrey, Ashley 12 Notre Dame A 32.65 7
28 Stumm, Katilyn 9 Notre Dame A 32.68 7
29 Valentine, Kyra 9 Notre Dame A 33.07 6
30 Egbujor, J'Zane 10 Lima Senior 33.11 2
31 Alexander, Alana 9 Kings 33.47 6
32 Oliver, Alexis 9 Kings 33.52 8
33 Pounds, Lashawna 12 Belmont 35.02 5
34 Alkurdi, Dunia 9 Kings 43.36 8
Girls D1 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sutton, Sidney 10 Wapakoneta 1:03.33 2
2 Angelopoulos, Victoria 11 Centerville 1:04.70 2
3 Angelopoulos, Sophia 11 Centerville 1:04.78 1
4 Grant, Jordan 10 Beavercreek 1:04.93 1
5 Greer, Stephanie 12 Centerville 1:05.09 3
6 Geoghegan, Halle 12 Kings 1:05.61 5
7 Stute, Rachel 11 Unattached 1:06.58 3
8 Marible, Kennedy Unattached 1:07.10 2
9 Bertles, Sara 12 Centerville 1:07.62 1
10 Parker, Maddie 9 Findlay 1:07.63 1
11 Jones, Taniqua 10 Belmont 1:08.17 5
12 Shuman, Lauren 10 Beavercreek 1:09.32 9
13 Coker, Kennedy 9 Centerville 1:09.68 3
14 Fisher, Taylor 12 Wapakoneta 1:10.13 5
15 Thomas, Rose 9 Centerville 1:10.51 2
16 Cherry, Chianne 12 Stivers Scho 1:10.83 6
17 Harris, Itayia 9 Lima Senior 1:10.88 4
18 Ventura, Erin 10 Kings 1:11.64 5
19 Hacker, Katie 11 Kings 1:12.01 5
20 Lakes, Korinna 11 Centerville 1:12.83 1
21 Burch, Sophi 11 Centerville 1:13.88 3
22 Egbujor, J'Zane 10 Lima Senior 1:14.25 2
23 Smith, Alicia 11 Hol Springfileld 1:14.85 8
24 Studstill, Luckiesha 11 Belmont 1:15.61 6
25 Sewell, Emily 12 Centerville 1:15.92 4
26 Holthaus, Sami 12 Centerville 1:17.15 4
27 Goldman, Ally 12 Centerville 1:17.40 2
28 Keller, Megan 10 Beavercreek 1:19.33 7
29 D'Alesandro, Sabrina 9 Beavercreek 1:20.55 8
30 Jelinek, Addie 9 Kings 1:20.61 6
31 Coleman, Carley 11 Centerville 1:24.72 4
32 Pounds, Lashawna 12 Belmont 1:26.09 7
33 Debay, Megan 10 Beavercreek 1:32.98 7
34 Willets, Emily 10 Beavercreek 1:50.11 9
-- Thompson, Tequita 11 St. Ursula A FS 9
-- Johnston, Micah Unattached DQ 1 (Cut in too soon)
Girls D1 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanning, Sasha 12 Bowling Gree 2:33.68
2 Schaefer, Erin 12 Notre Dame A 2:38.72
3 Rasmussen, Hannah 10 Kings 2:38.90
4 Dorn, Abbigail 11 Whitmer 2:42.86
5 Cotten, Tiera 10 Lima Senior 2:50.14
6 Middlekamp, Claire 11 Kings 2:50.43
7 Katuramu, Madison 10 Lima Senior 2:55.56
8 Mabidi, Juvaldi 10 Belmont 2:55.90
9 Bachmann, Shelby 12 Kings 2:56.31
10 Johnson, Mia 10 Findlay 2:59.21
11 Baker, Lauren 10 Stivers Scho 3:01.79
12 Nooks, Paige 9 Stivers Scho 3:11.58
13 Richardson, Armani 11 Stivers Scho 3:12.28
14 Pauley, Valencia 10 Stivers Scho 3:20.04
15 Pettiford, Hannah 12 Stivers Scho 3:26.85
-- Mawein, Nyanjok 11 Belmont DQ (Cut in too early)
Girls D1 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walsh, Kelli 9 Centerville 5:34.55
2 Kohls, Kelsey 12 Centerville 5:36.33
3 Malchow, Taylor 11 Centerville 5:39.14
4 Lanning, Sasha 12 Bowling Gree 5:39.97
5 Grant, Jordan 10 Beavercreek 5:40.04
6 Dorn, Abbigail 11 Whitmer 5:42.10
7 Hensley, Emma 12 Beavercreek 5:43.95
8 Butkus, Grace 12 Centerville 5:44.55
9 Drew, Laura 10 Centerville 5:46.05
10 Jennings, Alexa 12 Centerville 5:48.93
11 Rasmussen, Hannah 10 Kings 5:48.96
12 Culberg, Caitlin 12 Centerville 5:50.23
13 Hecht, Abby 12 Centerville 5:55.23
14 Weisman, Lindsey 12 Centerville 5:56.40
15 Shuman, Lauren 10 Beavercreek 5:56.90
16 Maschino, Leah 9 Kings 6:00.94
17 Resch, Ashleigh 12 Beavercreek 6:08.35
18 Rintoul, Melissa 11 Centerville 6:08.92
19 Conner, Brooke 11 Kings 6:09.56
20 Ott, Emily 10 Beavercreek 6:11.95
21 Conner, Karleigh 9 Kings 6:16.77
22 Wilson, Katherine 10 Findlay 6:18.94
23 Russ, Hali 8 Beavercreek 6:26.79
24 Resch, Tahneia 10 Beavercreek 6:28.82
25 Fitzgerald, Aislinn 11 Beavercreek 6:32.69
26 Sullivan, Regina 11 St. Ursula A 6:36.65
27 Baker, Lauren 10 Stivers Scho 6:45.14
28 Katuramu, Madison 10 Lima Senior 6:52.44
29 Pihl, Katie 10 Kings 6:53.88
30 Cooper, Jenna 10 Kings 7:19.34
31 Sullinger, Nicole 11 St. Ursula A 7:19.55
32 Pettiford, Hannah 12 Stivers Scho 7:21.60
Girls D1 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Peyton Unattached 9.36q 3
2 Crayton, Shayla 12 Whitmer 10.53q 2
3 Wright, Shatonna 11 Lima Senior 10.64q 1
4 Dotson, Kara 11 Toledo Centr 10.66q 1
5 Moore, Dominque 9 Lima Senior 10.68q 1
6 Weaver, Randi 12 Rogers 10.83q 2
7 Pauley, Valencia 10 Stivers Scho 10.84q 2
8 Angelopoulos, Sophia 11 Centerville 10.91q 2
9 Coker, Kennedy 9 Centerville 11.05 1
10 Graham, Alexandra 10 Lima Senior 11.30 1
11 Holthaus, Sami 12 Centerville 11.65 3
12 Willets, Emily 10 Beavercreek 11.66 1
13 Bunse, Lily 11 Kings 11.72 3
14 Smith, Alicia 11 Hol Springfileld 12.02 2
15 Burton, Claire 10 Wapakoneta 12.32 3
Girls D1 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Peyton Unattached 9.29
2 Crayton, Shayla 12 Whitmer 10.29
3 Pauley, Valencia 10 Stivers Scho 10.63
4 Wright, Shatonna 11 Lima Senior 10.84
5 Weaver, Randi 12 Rogers 10.86
6 Moore, Dominque 9 Lima Senior 10.87
7 Angelopoulos, Sophia 11 Centerville 10.92
Girls D1 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stivers School for the Arts 1:56.01
2 Lima Senior 1:57.10
1) Harris, Itayia 9 2) Wright, Shatonna 11
3) Holland, Schulyer -- 4) McDonald-Gordon, Corion 9
3 Whitmer 1:58.84
1) Colbert, Jasmine 10 2) King, Erika 10
3) Kimmel, Julia 11 4) Layson, Lakia 9
4 Notre Dame Academy 1:59.52
1) Duhart, Myranda 11 2) Mabrey, Ashlyn 12
3) Mabrey, Kaityn 12 4) Grace, Alexis 12
5 Kings 2:07.20
1) Guckenberger, Emma 11 2) Onnen, Tiana 10
3) Setser, Kristina 11 4) Sevier, Katelyn 9
6 Kings 'B' 2:10.63
1) Alexander, Alana 9 2) Bachmann, Lainey 9
3) Grayson, Anya 9 4) McCarthy, Emily 11
Girls D1 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kings 4:36.69
1) Geoghegan, Halle 12 2) Hacker, Katie 11
3) Middlekamp, Claire 11 4) Maschino, Leah 9
2 Stivers School for the Arts 4:38.23
1) Richardson, Armani 11 2) Daugherty, Aaris 10
3) Pauley, Valencia 10 4) Nooks, Paige 9
3 Belmont 4:41.60
1) Jones, Taniqua 10 2) King, Auhjanae 11
3) Mabidi, Juvaldi 10 4) Studstill, Luckiesha 11
4 Kings 'B' 4:52.72
1) Bachmann, Lainey 9 2) Kuhn, Elizabeth 11
3) Ventura, Erin 10 4) Bachmann, Shelby 12
Girls D1 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centerville 10:10.29
1) Jennings, Alexa 12 2) Kohls, Kelsey 12
3) Malchow, Taylor 11 4) Walsh, Kelli 9
2 Kings 10:42.98
1) Bachmann, Shelby 12 2) Conner, Brooke 11
3) Middlekamp, Claire 11 4) Rasmussen, Hannah 10
3 Centerville 'B' 10:47.77
1) Culberg, Caitlin 12 2) Hecht, Abby 12
3) Rintoul, Melissa 11 4) Drew, Laura 10
4 Kings 'B' 11:34.82
1) Conner, Karleigh 9 2) Cooper, Jenna 10
3) Maschino, Leah 9 4) Pihl, Katie 10
5 Stivers School for the Arts 13:27.96
1) Baker, Lauren 10 2) Cameron-Brown, Madison 10
3) Daugherty, Aaris 10 4) White, Alexis 10
Girls D1 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Graham, Alexandra 10 Lima Senior 4-08.00 1.42m
1 Carroll, Erin 12 Notre Dame A 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Shively, Megan 10 Beavercreek 4-06.00 1.37m
4 Dotson, Kara 11 Toledo Centr 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Burton, Claire 10 Wapakoneta 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Kosek, Ellie 10 Whitmer 4-06.00 1.37m
7 Holbrook, Miranda 12 Centerville 4-04.00 1.32m
8 Pounds, Lashawna 12 Belmont 4-04.00 1.32m
8 Jones, Anastasia 9 Kings 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Kosek, Emma 10 Whitmer 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls D1 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horrigan, Maria 12 Bowling Gree 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Bunse, Lily 11 Kings 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Swisher, Emma 9 Liberty-Bent 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Blackmore, Bri 12 Centerville 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Shepherd, Mackenzie 12 Hardin North 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Sutton, Sidney 10 Wapakoneta 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Holbrook, Miranda 12 Centerville 8-00.00 2.43m
8 King, Erika 10 Whitmer 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Lakes, Korinna 11 Centerville 7-00.00 2.13m
10 Miller, Maddy 10 Liberty-Bent 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Jacobs, Kiera 10 Whitmer NH
-- Helminik, Abby 11 Hol Springfileld NH
-- Jones, Anastasia 9 Kings NH
Girls D1 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horrigan, Maria 12 Bowling Gree 4.64m 15-02.75
2 Wright, Briana 9 Lima Senior 4.60m 15-01.25
3 Kennedy, Alexus 12 Beavercreek 4.50m 14-09.25
4 Schaefer, Jillian 11 Notre Dame A 4.34m 14-03.00
5 Gasiorowski, Hayley 11 Whitmer 4.32m 14-02.25
6 O'Donnell, Saundra 10 Centerville 4.27m 14-00.25
7 Guckenberger, Emma 11 Kings 4.26m 13-11.75
8 Johnson, Mia 10 Findlay 4.18m 13-08.75
9 Keller, Megan 10 Beavercreek 4.08m 13-04.75
10 Jelinek, Addie 9 Kings 3.97m 13-00.25
11 Lyons Glashauser, Emily 11 Whitmer 3.89m 12-09.25
12 Maschino, Leah 9 Kings 3.87m 12-08.50
13 Holland, Schulyer -- Lima Senior 3.84m 12-07.25
14 Cochenour, Erica 12 Whitmer 3.83m 12-06.75
15 Alexander, Alana 9 Kings 3.73m 12-03.00
16 Setser, Kristina 11 Kings 3.35m 11-00.00
Girls D1 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy, Alexus 12 Beavercreek 29-08.00 9.04m
2 O'Donnell, Saundra 10 Centerville 29-00.50 8.85m
3 Gasiorowski, Hayley 11 Whitmer 28-09.50 8.77m
4 Lyons Glashauser, Emily 11 Whitmer 27-10.75 8.50m
5 Kosek, Ellie 10 Whitmer 24-09.75 7.56m
-- Kosek, Emma 10 Whitmer FOUL
-- Keller, Megan 10 Beavercreek FOUL
-- Cochenour, Erica 12 Whitmer FOUL
Girls D1 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aversch, Holly 12 Leipsic 38-09.00 11.81m
2 Pauley, Carrol 10 Riverdale 36-05.00 11.09m
3 Trotman, Shoshana Isis 11 Centerville 36-02.00 11.02m
4 Mills, Tamara 12 Whitmer 34-03.00 10.43m
5 Hayes, Alana 12 Whitmer 33-03.50 10.14m
6 Roush, Katie -- Centerville 31-02.00 9.49m
7 Arowosegbe, Adebelunol 11 Stivers Scho 30-06.00 9.29m
8 Simon, Reshanna 11 Centerville 30-04.00 9.24m
9 Neal, Zaresha 10 Findlay 29-10.00 9.09m
10 Creech, Alexandria 12 Wayne 26-06.00 8.07m
11 Kennedy, Josephine 10 Notre Dame A 26-00.00 7.92m
12 Tracy, Jenna 10 Centerville 25-06.00 7.77m
13 Wright, Briana 9 Lima Senior 24-03.00 7.39m
14 Southall, Porshia 10 Kings 21-06.00 6.55m
15 Foster, India -- Stivers Scho 20-05.00 6.22m
Girls D1 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pauley, Carrol 10 Riverdale 48-08.00 14.83m
2 Trotman, Shoshana Isis 11 Centerville 43-06.00 13.25m
3 Wooten, Brianna 10 Wayne 36-05.00 11.09m
4 Simon, Reshanna 11 Centerville 34-09.00 10.59m
5 Tracy, Jenna 10 Centerville 32-06.00 9.90m
6 Roush, Katie -- Centerville 31-10.00 9.70m
7 Arowosegbe, Adebelunol 11 Stivers Scho 30-01.00 9.16m
8 Creech, Alexandria 12 Wayne 28-04.00 8.63m
9 Southall, Porshia 10 Kings 22-00.00 6.70m
Boys D1 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Tyler 11 Stivers Scho 7.17q 4
1 Goldsmith, Deion 12 Centerville 7.17q 1
1 Miles, Alex 11 Whitmer 7.17q 3
4 Walker, Jaden 10 Lima Senior 7.18q 3
5 whitaker, chase 12 Centerville 7.21q 4
6 Lewis, Makai 11 Belmont 7.22q 1
7 Ajala, Rasheed 12 Findlay 7.23q 5
8 Mays, Bryan 11 Lima Senior 7.28q 2
9 Johnson, Myles 11 Sylvania Sou 7.33 6
10 Moore, Michael 11 Rogers 7.39 3
10 Moore, Malik 10 Whitmer 7.39 7
12 Graham, Marquis 12 Lima Senior 7.41 6
13 Chuck, Mike 11 Beavercreek 7.44 1
13 Greer, Deion 11 Toledo Centr 7.44 4
15 Warren, Wendell 12 Rogers 7.46 2
16 Greer, Darion 11 Toledo Centr 7.47 7
17 Motley, Ilyaas 11 Centerville 7.48 7
18 Gauldin, John 12 Rogers 7.50 5
19 Triplett, Elijah 12 Rogers 7.51 4
20 Simmons, Cameron 12 Centerville 7.54 1
20 Lawrence, Anthony 11 St. Francis 7.54 7
22 Jones, Jordan 11 Unattached 7.56 6
23 Schmaltz, Brien 11 Beavercreek 7.60 5
24 Harmon, Grant 12 Centerville 7.62 4
25 Abdel-Karim, Mohammed 11 Whitmer 7.64 5
26 Tinnerman, Grant -- Centerville 7.67 5
27 Crabtree, Vano 11 Centerville 7.72 2
28 Reece, Jake 11 St. Francis 7.73 2
29 Benton, Amir 12 Rogers 7.75 1
30 Motley, Xavior 11 Centerville 7.76 6
31 Corrigan, Tyler 12 Beavercreek 7.79 7
32 Herd, Dershan 10 Centerville 7.81 2
33 Thompson, Maurice -- Stivers Scho 7.83 6
33 Sullivan, Jack 12 Centerville 7.83 3
35 Corrigan, Noah 10 Beavercreek 7.85 7
36 Chongwain, Herman 9 Belmont 7.89 4
37 Williams, Eric 11 Rogers 7.91 5
38 Jaber, Ibraham 10 Centerville 7.97 5
39 Arledge, Brad 12 Beavercreek 8.02 3
40 Wade, Tre'Von 11 Toledo Centr 8.06 1
41 Jones, Kameron 12 Rogers 8.10 6
42 Bolden, Lavar 9 Lima Senior 8.11 1
43 Moyer, Tim 9 Findlay 8.18 2
44 Corrigan, Josh 10 Beavercreek 8.32 6
45 Vance, Kyle 10 Beavercreek 8.37 2
46 Currier, Coby 11 Beavercreek 8.41 1
47 Coffman, Brandon 11 Kings 8.42 3
48 Baker, Keenan 12 Whitmer 8.56 3
49 Hill, Hezekiah 9 Stivers Scho 8.63 6
50 Meyer, Trent 10 Kings 8.65 7
51 Mallets, Will 10 Beavercreek 9.06 4
Boys D1 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tyler 11 Stivers Scho 7.14
2 Ajala, Rasheed 12 Findlay 7.16 (7.155)
3 whitaker, chase 12 Centerville 7.16 (7.158)
4 Walker, Jaden 10 Lima Senior 7.16 (7.159)
5 Lewis, Makai 11 Belmont 7.17
6 Goldsmith, Deion 12 Centerville 7.18
7 Mays, Bryan 11 Lima Senior 7.19
8 Miles, Alex 11 Whitmer 7.21
Boys D1 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Tyler 11 Stivers Scho 23.77 1
2 Walker, Jaden 10 Lima Senior 23.94 1
3 Bowers, Ja'quan 12 Sylvania Sou 24.12 1
4 Young, Jelani Unattached 24.14 2
5 Mays, Bryan 11 Lima Senior 24.16 1
6 Lewis, Makai 11 Belmont 24.40 2
7 Ajala, Rasheed 12 Findlay 24.43 3
8 Johnson, Myles 11 Sylvania Sou 24.68 1
9 Jones, Jordan 11 Unattached 25.31 2
10 Chongwain, Herman 9 Belmont 25.32 3
11 Fisher, Diamonte 10 Lima Senior 25.36 1
12 Hooker II, Dorian Unattached 25.66 3
13 bloomfield, william 9 Unattached 25.72 3
14 Thompson, Maurice -- Stivers Scho 26.27 2
15 Harrison, Anthony 9 Belmont 26.29 2
16 Bolden, Lavar 9 Lima Senior 27.56 4
17 Sheppard, Demarion 9 Kings 27.98 3
18 Owens, Caleb 9 Kings 28.10 3
19 Coffman, Brandon 11 Kings 28.53 4
20 Meyer, Trent 10 Kings 29.34 4
21 Rizzo, Nicolas 9 Kings 30.28 4
Boys D1 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Armstrong, Earl 12 Sylvania Sou 52.36 1
2 Harmon, Grant 12 Centerville 52.99 1
3 Lawrence, Jay 12 Sylvania Sou 53.73 1
4 Young, Jelani Unattached 53.83 1
5 Tapia, Tristan 12 Beavercreek 54.35 3
6 Ewert, Ben 10 Beavercreek 54.48 2
7 Tinnerman, Grant -- Centerville 55.20 6
8 Maupin, Brad 12 Centerville 55.23 2
9 Hale, Ryan 12 Centerville 55.86 2
10 whitaker, chase 12 Centerville 56.05 6
11 Baugh, Jacob 12 St. Francis 56.28 3
12 Steele, Brandon 12 Centerville 56.73 7
13 White, Jason 12 St. Francis 56.84 5
14 Arledge, Brad 12 Beavercreek 56.99 6
15 Corrigan, Tyler 12 Beavercreek 57.01 7
16 Okonta, Alex 12 St. Francis 57.13 3
17 Benton, Amir 12 Rogers 57.70 4
18 Fisher, Diamonte 10 Lima Senior 57.71 4
19 Jaber, Ibraham 10 Centerville 57.89 7
20 Goldsmith, Deion 12 Centerville 58.03 5
21 Benny, Cody 12 Wapakoneta 58.21 7
22 Kaiser, Mitch 11 St. Francis 58.25 6
23 Varner, Drew -- Centerville 58.42 3
24 Johnson, Ian 10 Beavercreek 58.52 9
25 Lawrence, Anthony 11 St. Francis 58.66 5
26 Reece, Jake 11 St. Francis 58.80 4
27 Thomas, Luke 12 Centerville 58.83 2
28 Vargas, Raul 11 Beavercreek 58.96 9
29 Hughes, Ben 10 Centerville 59.51 5
30 Enderson, Gavin 11 Beavercreek 59.55 8
31 Owens, Caleb 9 Kings 59.80 6
32 Hooker II, Dorian Unattached 1:00.01 4
33 Baugh, Zac 11 St. Francis 1:00.13 7
34 Crabtree, Vano 11 Centerville 1:00.34 6
35 Leblanc, Jared 11 Beavercreek 1:00.69 8
36 Robinson, Zachiah 11 Belmont 1:01.01 3
37 Warren, Wendell 12 Rogers 1:01.30 3
38 Sullivan, Jack 12 Centerville 1:01.66 5
39 Wilson, Cody 9 Sylvania Sou 1:01.77 7
40 Vargas, Roberto 11 Beavercreek 1:01.84 9
41 Thompson, Maurice -- Stivers Scho 1:02.09 2
42 Klimkowski, Nick 11 Centerville 1:02.67 8
43 Herd, Dershan 10 Centerville 1:04.37 5
44 Staten, Colin 11 Beavercreek 1:04.46 9
45 Mallets, Will 10 Beavercreek 1:05.40 8
46 Bassi, Navdeep 11 Beavercreek 1:05.54 8
47 Currier, Coby 11 Beavercreek 1:06.22 9
48 Corrigan, Josh 10 Beavercreek 1:07.38 8
49 Hill, Hezekiah 9 Stivers Scho 1:12.54 4
-- Morton, Tayvone 12 Belmont DNF 1
-- Chuck, Mike 11 Beavercreek DNF 1
-- Harrison, Anthony 9 Belmont DQ 2 (Cut in too soon)
Boys D1 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Frank 11 Sylvania Sou 2:03.62
2 Johnson, Tyler 11 Stivers Scho 2:10.42
3 St. John, David 12 St. Francis 2:11.27
4 Diebel, Noah 12 Kings 2:16.33
5 Stevens, Brady 10 St. Francis 2:16.40
6 Zofkie, Will 10 Wapakoneta 2:17.07
7 Haverland, Josh 11 Kings 2:19.11
8 Karban, Jimmy 11 St. Francis 2:23.69
9 Brandenhoff, Hayden 12 Wapakoneta 2:24.08
10 Bevis Iii, Norris 12 Lima Senior 2:27.28
11 Hsia, Brandon 9 St. Francis 2:30.22
12 Pettiford, Marcus 9 Stivers Scho 2:32.03
13 Albino, Eric 12 Kings 2:33.60
14 Albino, Michael 12 Kings 2:34.30
15 Cendol, Ryan 9 St. Francis 2:36.90
16 Schwartz, Xavier 10 Stivers Scho 2:37.14
17 Ewing, Caleb 10 Kings 2:37.42
18 Hay, Andrew 12 Kings 2:38.81
19 Winkler, Robert 9 Kings 2:39.80
20 Tummel, Randy 9 Lima Senior 2:40.49
21 Lehmkuhl, Nick 10 St. Francis 2:42.42
22 Robinson, Zachiah 11 Belmont 2:43.83
23 Laplante, Griffin 10 Toledo Centr 2:45.20
24 Foskuhl, Noah 9 Stivers Scho 2:58.49
Boys D1 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ewert, Ben 10 Beavercreek 4:42.72
2 Tapia, Tristan 12 Beavercreek 4:44.76
3 Black, Tyler 12 Centerville 4:49.04
4 White, Jason 12 St. Francis 4:49.06
5 Barton, Jimmy 12 Centerville 4:56.30
6 Johnson, Ian 10 Beavercreek 4:57.80
7 Elkins, Eli 12 Kings 5:04.14
8 Stevens, Brady 10 St. Francis 5:06.07
9 Brant, L.J. 12 Kings 5:08.20
10 Staten, Colin 11 Beavercreek 5:09.43
11 Enderson, Gavin 11 Beavercreek 5:09.68
12 Reidell, Steven 11 Centerville 5:11.08
13 Craig, Andrew 9 Centerville 5:13.90
14 Vargas, Raul 11 Beavercreek 5:13.98
15 Emmert, Ethan 11 Centerville 5:14.13
16 Cross, Kevin 11 Centerville 5:14.85
17 White, Lavell 11 Belmont 5:17.63
18 Vargas, Roberto 11 Beavercreek 5:19.02
19 Nader, Austin 12 Beavercreek 5:19.72
20 Rao, Ishan 11 Centerville 5:21.43
21 Eggert, Lucas 9 Centerville 5:24.01
22 Estrada, Aquiles 11 Unattached 5:25.51
23 Albino, Michael 12 Kings 5:30.72
24 Cendol, Ryan 9 St. Francis 5:32.25
25 Winkler, Robert 9 Kings 5:32.50
26 Pettiford, Marcus 9 Stivers Scho 5:33.31
27 Moore, Kenny 11 Beavercreek 5:33.62
28 Stephenson, Michael 10 Beavercreek 5:34.36
29 Dimeff, Jared 12 Beavercreek 5:34.55
30 Lehmkuhl, Nick 10 St. Francis 5:35.18
31 Hay, Andrew 12 Kings 5:36.16
32 Hsia, Brandon 9 St. Francis 5:37.66
33 Albino, Eric 12 Kings 5:38.81
34 Bevis Iii, Norris 12 Lima Senior 5:40.92
35 Schwartz, Xavier 10 Stivers Scho 5:40.94
36 Laplante, Griffin 10 Toledo Centr 5:51.59
37 Collins, Ben 9 Beavercreek 5:59.08
38 Tummel, Randy 9 Lima Senior 6:00.84
39 Foskuhl, Noah 9 Stivers Scho 6:21.40
Boys D1 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halicek, Eric 12 St. Francis 10:35.80
2 Brant, L.J. 12 Kings 10:38.62
3 Baugh, Zac 11 St. Francis 11:20.15
4 Onnen, Isaac 9 Kings 11:57.29
5 Schwartz, Xavier 10 Stivers Scho 12:51.62
6 Pettiford, Marcus 9 Stivers Scho 12:56.85
7 Foskuhl, Noah 9 Stivers Scho 14:18.14
Boys D1 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Marquis 12 Lima Senior 8.68q 2
2 Greenlee, Arthur 11 Toledo Centr 8.96q 2
3 Williams, Eric 11 Rogers 9.13q 1
4 Motley, Ilyaas 11 Centerville 9.15q 2
5 Corrigan, Noah 10 Beavercreek 9.53q 1
6 Motley, Xavior 11 Centerville 9.72q 1
7 Riekens, Matthew 10 Beavercreek 9.75q 2
8 Lopez, Parker 10 Whitmer 9.80q 2
9 Tinnerman, Grant -- Centerville 10.02 1
10 Jaber, Ibraham 10 Centerville 10.46 1
11 Meyer, Trent 10 Kings 10.95 2
12 Nimajean, Travis Whitmer 11.51 2
13 Sheppard, Demarion 9 Kings 14.15 1
Boys D1 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Marquis 12 Lima Senior 8.53
2 Greenlee, Arthur 11 Toledo Centr 8.75
3 Williams, Eric 11 Rogers 9.09
4 Riekens, Matthew 10 Beavercreek 9.27
5 Lopez, Parker 10 Whitmer 9.82
6 Corrigan, Noah 10 Beavercreek 9.95
7 Motley, Xavior 11 Centerville 9.97
8 Motley, Ilyaas 11 Centerville 12.14
Boys D1 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lima Senior 1:36.11 2
1) Walker, Jaden 10 2) Graham, Marquis 12
3) Fisher, Diamonte 10 4) Mays, Bryan 11
2 Rogers 1:36.30 2
1) Triplett, Elijah 12 2) Jones, Kameron 12
3) Moore, Michael 11 4) Gauldin, John 12
3 Whitmer 1:38.85 2
1) Abdel-Karim, Mohammed 11 2) Bell, Jamal 12
3) Moore, Malik 10 4) Miles, Alex 11
4 Toledo Central Catholic 1:40.94 2
1) Greenlee, Arthur 11 2) Greer, Darion 11
3) Greer, Deion 11 4) Wade, Tre'Von 11
5 Findlay 1:42.46 1
1) Ajala, Rasheed 12 2) Bloomfield, William 9
3) Jones, Jordan 11 4) Moyer, Tim 9
6 Kings 1:50.08 1
1) Owens, Caleb 9 2) Reitz, Ian 9
3) Rizzo, Nicolas 9 4) Sheppard, Demarion 9
7 Toledo Central Catholic 'B' 1:50.22 1
1) Bragg, Christoph 10 2) Lykans, Joshua 12
3) McCartney, George 12 4) Reamer, Xavier 11
Boys D1 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvania Southview 3:40.76
1) Bowers, Ja'quan 12 2) Hayes, Frank 11
3) Lawrence, Jay 12 4) Armstrong, Earl 12
2 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 3:47.96
1) Baugh, Jacob 12 2) Okonta, Alex 12
3) Reece, Jake 11 4) St. John, David 12
3 Toledo Central Catholic 3:58.87
1) Bragg, Christoph 10 2) Lykans, Joshua 12
3) McCartney, George 12 4) Reamer, Xavier 11
4 Kings 4:06.65
1) Diebel, Gideon 9 2) Diebel, Noah 12
3) Owens, Caleb 9 4) Reitz, Ian 9
Boys D1 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 8:37.19
1) Baugh, Jacob 12 2) Halicek, Eric 12
3) Kaiser, Mitch 11 4) St. John, David 12
2 Centerville 8:37.93
1) Balster, Ben 12 2) Barton, Jimmy 12
3) Maupin, Brad 12 4) Steele, Brandon 12
3 Toledo Central Catholic 8:53.95
1) Bragg, Christopher 10 2) Lykans, Joshua 12
3) McCartney, George 12 4) Reamer, Xavier 11
4 Kings 8:55.33
1) Brant, L.J. 12 2) Diebel, Noah 12
3) Elkins, Eli 12 4) Haverland, Josh 11
5 Centerville 'C' 9:21.10
1) Cross, Kevin 11 2) Emmert, Ethan 11
3) Rao, Ishan 11 4) Varner, Drew --
6 Centerville 'B' 9:22.85
1) Black, Tyler 12 2) Hughes, Ben 10
3) Klimkowski, Nick 11 4) Thomas, Luke 12
7 Kings 'B' 9:48.53
1) Dailey, Drew 9 2) Diebel, Gideon 9
3) Ewing, Caleb 10 4) Onnen, Isaac 9
Boys D1 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hinegardner, Will 12 Wapakoneta 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Hinegardner, Sam 12 Wapakoneta 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Graham, Marquis 12 Lima Senior 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Simmons, Cameron 12 Centerville 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Riekens, Matthew 10 Beavercreek NH
-- Mallets, Will 10 Beavercreek NH
-- Vance, Kyle 10 Beavercreek NH
Boys D1 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoerig, Chase Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Waldron, Dan 12 Centerville 12-00.00 3.65m
3 Hinegardner, Sam 12 Wapakoneta 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Houck, Wyatt 12 Centerville 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Ditzel, Nick 12 Centerville NH
-- Walasinski, Joseph 11 Rogers NH
Boys D1 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Motley, Ilyaas 11 Centerville 6.45m 21-02.00
2 Motley, Xavior 11 Centerville 5.95m 19-06.25
3 Morton, Tayvone 12 Belmont 5.91m 19-04.75
4 Lawrence, Anthony 11 St. Francis 5.39m 17-08.25
5 bloomfield, william 9 Unattached 5.37m 17-07.50
6 Simmons, Cameron 12 Centerville 5.30m 17-04.75
7 Lewis, Makai 11 Belmont 5.01m 16-05.25
8 Bolden, Lavar 9 Lima Senior 4.89m 16-00.50
9 Vance, Kyle 10 Beavercreek 4.88m 16-00.25
10 Chongwain, Herman 9 Belmont 4.27m 14-00.25
-- Jadlocki, Dakota 12 Whitmer FOUL
-- Colbert, Royce 11 Whitmer FOUL
Boys D1 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Motley, Ilyaas 11 Centerville 40-07.50 12.38m
2 Motley, Xavior 11 Centerville 40-02.75 12.26m
3 Ditzel, Nick 12 Centerville 37-10.75 11.55m
4 Corrigan, Noah 10 Beavercreek 34-10.00 10.61m
5 Bevis Iii, Norris 12 Lima Senior 34-08.00 10.56m
6 Bolden, Lavar 9 Lima Senior 30-01.25 9.17m
Boys D1 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Landers, Robert 12 Wayne 57-01.00 17.39m
2 Broach, Alex 12 Centerville 44-00.00 13.41m
3 Coeling, Chad 12 Centerville 43-08.00 13.30m
4 Conger, Ryan 12 Centerville 42-00.50 12.81m
5 Omolo, Jardon 10 Wayne 36-07.50 11.16m
6 Kirksey, Kendall 12 Wayne 35-10.50 10.93m
7 Archimule, Chudi 12 Centerville 35-09.50 10.90m
8 Patel, Sahil 12 Centerville 35-08.00 10.87m
9 Vaughn, Ryan -- Wapakoneta 35-04.50 10.78m
10 Rajauskas, Armin 12 Kings 35-01.50 10.70m
11 Lewis, Darric 12 Wayne 34-05.00 10.49m
12 Bird, Dylan 10 Kings 34-03.50 10.45m
13 Newsome, Sterling 10 Wayne 34-03.00 10.43m
14 Wells, Maximillian 12 Wayne 31-07.00 9.62m
15 Goodpaster, Zachary 10 Kings 31-02.50 9.51m
16 Simon, Maurel Unattached 30-08.50 9.35m
17 Bourne, John 10 Wapakoneta 30-01.50 9.18m
18 Edsell, Justin 10 Kings 26-00.00 7.92m
-- Brant, Taylor 10 Kings FOUL
Boys D1 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eblen, James 12 Centerville 52-09.75 16.09m
2 Otto, Alex 11 Wayne 52-04.00 15.95m
3 Wells, Maximillian 12 Wayne 48-08.50 14.84m
4 Yoho, Dean 11 Wayne 45-07.50 13.90m
5 Patel, Sahil 12 Centerville 44-07.25 13.59m
6 Herstine, Blake 12 Wayne 42-09.25 13.03m
7 Broach, Alex 12 Centerville 41-09.50 12.73m
8 Conger, Ryan 12 Centerville 38-08.00 11.78m
9 Bird, Dylan 10 Kings 37-02.00 11.32m
10 Houck, Wyatt 12 Centerville 35-08.00 10.87m
11 Lewis, Darric 12 Wayne 35-00.00 10.66m
12 Rajauskas, Armin 12 Kings 33-01.50 10.09m
13 Archimule, Chudi 12 Centerville 32-08.00 9.95m
14 Edsell, Justin 10 Kings 32-05.00 9.88m
15 Brant, Taylor 10 Kings 31-07.00 9.62m
16 Goodpaster, Zachary 10 Kings 30-01.50 9.18m
-- Landers, Robert 12 Wayne FOUL
-- Kirksey, Kendall 12 Wayne FOUL
Girls D2-3 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, Michaela 11 Liberty-Bent 7.94q 3
2 Stechschulte, Madison Unattached 8.37q 4
3 Kleinschmit, Madisyn 12 St. Joseph C 8.38q 2
4 Crews, Mylan 9 Twin Valley 8.39q 2
5 Richardson, Zion -- Unattached 8.47q 1
6 Sears, Madison 11 Elmwood 8.56q 1
7 Hopkins, Madison 9 Eastern-Sard 8.65q 4
8 Eberly, Rene 10 Clyde 8.68q 4
9 Tressel, Leah 10 Eastwood 8.82 3
10 Nissen, Jolynn 10 Eastwood 8.85 2
10 Lambert, Julia 10 Archbold 8.85 4
12 Archer, Anney Ada 8.96 1
13 Walsh, Delaney 11 Eastern-Sard 9.01 3
14 May, Kelsey 11 Liberty-Bent 9.03 2
15 Barrington, Bailie 10 Waynesfield- 9.04 3
16 Herms, Kristen 12 Clyde 9.12 4
17 Ault, Linda 12 Unattached 9.19 3
18 Launstein, Marisa 10 Eastwood 9.31 2
19 Mckinnon, Emily 10 Waynesfield- 9.34 3
20 Werner, Amelia 9 Waynesfield- 9.48 4
21 Dufresne, Jasey 9 Eastern-Sard 9.66 4
22 Adams, Delany 10 Twin Valley 9.71 2
23 Belmont, Courtney 12 Eastern-Sard 9.80 2
24 Durham, Audria 9 Waynesfield- 9.90 1
25 Hoover, Katie 9 Eastern-Sard 10.26 3
26 Henderson, Kendra 9 Loudonville 10.40 2
Girls D2-3 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Michaela 11 Liberty-Bent 7.93
2 Stechschulte, Madison Unattached 8.21
3 Crews, Mylan 9 Twin Valley 8.38
4 Kleinschmit, Madisyn 12 St. Joseph C 8.50
4 Sears, Madison 11 Elmwood 8.50
6 Richardson, Zion -- Unattached 8.55
7 Hopkins, Madison 9 Eastern-Sard 8.60
8 Eberly, Rene 10 Clyde 8.89
Preliminaries
9 Tressel, Leah 10 Eastwood
10 Nissen, Jolynn 10 Eastwood
10 Lambert, Julia 10 Archbold
12 Archer, Anney Ada
13 Walsh, Delaney 11 Eastern-Sard
14 May, Kelsey 11 Liberty-Bent
15 Barrington, Bailie 10 Waynesfield-
16 Herms, Kristen 12 Clyde
17 Ault, Linda 12 Unattached
18 Launstein, Marisa 10 Eastwood
19 Mckinnon, Emily 10 Waynesfield-
20 Werner, Amelia 9 Waynesfield-
21 Dufresne, Jasey 9 Eastern-Sard
22 Adams, Delany 10 Twin Valley
23 Belmont, Courtney 12 Eastern-Sard
24 Durham, Audria 9 Waynesfield-
25 Hoover, Katie 9 Eastern-Sard
26 Henderson, Kendra 9 Loudonville
Girls D2-3 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Michaela 11 Liberty-Bent 27.67 1
2 Richardson, Zion -- Unattached 28.16 3
3 Short, Meridith 12 Archbold 28.20 3
4 Sears, Madison 11 Elmwood 28.34 1
5 Kleinschmit, Madisyn 12 St. Joseph C 28.61 2
6 Crews, Mylan 9 Twin Valley 29.05 1
7 McGee, Chana Elite Speed 29.29 2
8 Hopkins, Madison 9 Eastern-Sard 29.50 1
9 Tomlin, Kayla -- Eastern-Sard 29.57 1
10 Erlanger, Lizzie 10 Unattached 29.67 1
11 Wenig, Alex 11 Otsego 29.75 5
12 Lambert, Julia 10 Archbold 30.17 3
13 Staggs, Cassidy 9 Eastern-Sard 30.31 2
14 Swisher, Emma 9 Liberty-Bent 30.36 2
15 Archer, Anney Ada 30.75 5
16 Ault, Linda 12 Unattached 32.51 3
17 Belmont, Courtney 12 Eastern-Sard 32.89 4
18 Mckinnon, Emily 10 Waynesfield- 32.90 5
19 Adams, Delany 10 Twin Valley 34.18 4
20 Durham, Audria 9 Waynesfield- 34.30 5
21 Brown, Sydney 10 Liberty-Bent 34.91 4
22 Hoover, Katie 9 Eastern-Sard 36.99 4
Girls D2-3 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wenig, Alex 11 Otsego 1:06.17 3
2 Thomas, Taylor 11 Liberty-Bent 1:09.59 1
3 Zarnick, Danielle 10 Unattached 1:09.77 1
4 Wright, Megan 10 Twin Valley 1:11.42 1
5 Rumer, Kennedy 12 Waynesfield- 1:15.95 1
6 Slee, Cameron 10 Holgate 1:16.83 2
7 Brown, Sydney 10 Liberty-Bent 1:20.13 2
8 Luc, Caroline 12 St. Joseph C 1:21.98 3
9 Peplinski, Brooke -- Liberty-Bent 1:24.96 2
10 Young, Rhiannon 10 Eastern-Sard 1:31.49 3
Girls D2-3 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Devony 12 Liberty-Bent 2:41.24
2 Beck, Mara 12 Archbold 2:42.55
3 Taylor, Alyssa 12 Eastern-Sard 2:42.61
4 Barrington, Bailie 10 Waynesfield- 2:43.18
5 Garwood, Beth 11 Celina 2:48.88
6 Retcher, Chyanne 10 Sherwood Fai 2:54.15
7 Henry, Kelsey 10 St. Joseph C 2:54.50
8 Slee, Cameron 10 Holgate 3:00.02
9 Mulholland, Kacie 12 Spencerville 3:05.50
10 Molyet, Elizabeth 10 St. Joseph C 3:23.77
11 Hunter, Alli 12 Liberty-Bent 3:27.36
Girls D2-3 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bartel, Meghan 10 Liberty-Bent 5:46.88
2 Taylor, Alyssa 12 Eastern-Sard 5:59.55
3 Liebold, Chloe 11 St. Joseph C 6:03.39
4 Zarnick, Danielle 10 Unattached 6:09.29
5 Radcliff, Kayla 12 River Valley 6:09.36
6 Reinhart, Leah Unattached 6:16.58
7 Adams, Cierra 12 Spencerville 6:30.36
8 Garver, Andi 11 Liberty-Bent 6:32.61
9 Retcher, Chyanne 10 Sherwood Fai 6:44.76
10 Henderson, Kendra 9 Loudonville 6:48.48
11 Krassow, Emma 12 Elmwood 6:58.58
12 Frankart, Ashley 12 Liberty-Bent 7:00.89
Girls D2-3 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohr, Makayla 11 Elmwood 12:16.62
2 Sponaugle, Hannah 10 Eastwood 12:48.89
3 Retcher, Chyanne 10 Sherwood Fai 15:50.80
4 Krassow, Emma 12 Elmwood 16:18.95
Girls D2-3 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Emily 11 Celina 10.04q 1
2 Ernsberger, Megan 11 Unattached 10.35q 1
3 Staggs, Cassidy 9 Eastern-Sard 10.63q 2
4 Meyer, Katelyn 9 Eastwood 10.91q 1
5 Erlanger, Lizzie 10 Unattached 11.11q 2
6 Barnhisel, Taylor 10 Elmwood 11.16q 2
7 Nissen, Jolynn 10 Eastwood 11.32q 2
8 Hinds, Caitlin 10 Waynesfield- 12.27q 1
9 Sheehan, Erica 12 Unattached 12.30 1
10 Durham, Audria 9 Waynesfield- 12.57 2
Girls D2-3 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Emily 11 Celina 10.08
2 Ernsberger, Megan 11 Unattached 10.37
3 Staggs, Cassidy 9 Eastern-Sard 10.65
4 Meyer, Katelyn 9 Eastwood 10.86
5 Barnhisel, Taylor 10 Elmwood 11.04
6 Erlanger, Lizzie 10 Unattached 11.07
7 Nissen, Jolynn 10 Eastwood 11.41
8 Hinds, Caitlin 10 Waynesfield- 11.87
Preliminaries
9 Sheehan, Erica 12 Unattached
10 Durham, Audria 9 Waynesfield-
Girls D2-3 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Archbold 1:53.37 1
1) Beck, Mara 12 2) Hernandez, Alicia 11
3) Lambert, Julia 10 4) Short, Meridith 12
2 Eastern-Sardinia 1:58.02 1
1) Staggs, Cassidy 9 2) Tomlin, Kayla --
3) Walsh, Delaney 11 4) Hopkins, Madison 9
3 Elmwood 2:00.58 2
1) Barnhisel, Taylor 10 2) Camden, Brionna 10
3) Garner, Elizabeth 12 4) Mohr, Makayla 11
4 Waynesfield-Goshen 2:02.53 2
1) Barrington, Bailie 10 2) Mckinnon, Emily 10
3) Rumer, Kennedy 12 4) Werner, Amelia 9
5 Clyde 2:02.93 1
1) Eberly, Rene 10 2) Marcha, Kaitlyn --
3) Loparo, Dominique 12 4) Herms, Kristen 12
6 Eastwood 2:03.20 1
1) Tressel, Leah 10 2) Nissen, Jolynn 10
3) Sponaugle, Hannah 10 4) Launstein, Marisa 10
7 Twin Valley South 2:05.05 1
1) Adams, Delany 10 2) Crews, Mylan 9
3) Wright, Madison 10 4) Wright, Megan 10
8 Eastern-Sardinia 'B' 2:13.85 2
1) Belmont, Courtney 12 2) Dufresne, Jasey 9
3) Taylor, Alyssa 12 4) Hoover, Katie 9
Girls D2-3 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Archbold 4:28.30
1) Beck, Mara 12 2) Hernandez, Alicia 11
3) Lambert, Julia 10 4) Short, Meridith 12
2 Twin Valley South 4:42.49
1) Creech, Lindsay 12 2) Salyer, Alexis 11
3) Wright, Madison 10 4) Wright, Megan 10
3 Liberty-Benton 4:44.20
1) Butler, Michaela 11 2) Miller, Devony 12
3) Bishop, Lindsay 9 4) Swisher, Emma 9
4 Eastern-Sardinia 4:54.80
1) Walsh, Delaney 11 2) Tomlin, Kayla --
3) Dufresne, Jasey 9 4) Taylor, Alyssa 12
5 Waynesfield-Goshen 5:13.07
1) Barrington, Bailie 10 2) Durham, Audria 9
3) Mckinnon, Emily 10 4) Werner, Amelia 9
Girls D2-3 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 11:06.46
1) Thomas, Taylor 11 2) Bishop, Lindsay 9
3) Grenier, Madi 12 4) Miller, Devony 12
2 Twin Valley South 11:30.42
1) Creech, Lindsay 12 2) Salyer, Alexis 11
3) Wright, Madison 10 4) Wright, Megan 10
3 Eastwood 12:16.94
4 Liberty-Benton 'B' 12:56.83
1) Hunter, Alli 12 2) Peplinski, Brooke --
3) Frankart, Tonya 9 4) Kettles, Alyson 9
Girls D2-3 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bishop, Lindsay 9 Liberty-Bent 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Meyer, Katelyn 9 Eastwood 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Hinds, Caitlin 10 Waynesfield- 4-06.00 1.37m
3 Launstein, Marisa 10 Eastwood 4-06.00 1.37m
3 Selhorst, Jenna 12 Eastwood 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Instone, Maddie 11 Elmwood 4-06.00 1.37m
7 Barnhisel, Taylor 10 Elmwood 4-04.00 1.32m
Girls D2-3 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Madison 12 Piketon 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Loparo, Dominique 12 Clyde 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Bowen, Tori 11 Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Byers, Vanessa 12 Loudonville 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Jackson, Emily 11 Celina 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Lang, Jessica 9 Eastwood 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Obrock, Kaleigh 12 Eastwood 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Gilmore, Kendall 10 Celina 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Werner, Amelia 9 Waynesfield- 7-06.00 2.28m
10 Abke, Allie 9 Eastwood 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Laux, Bailey -- Celina NH
-- Beachler, Ashlynn -- Loudonville NH
Girls D2-3 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meyer, Katelyn 9 Eastwood 4.77m 15-07.75
2 May, Kelsey 11 Liberty-Bent 4.35m 14-03.25
3 Camden, Brionna 10 Elmwood 4.31m 14-01.75
4 Abke, Allie 9 Eastwood 3.98m 13-00.75
5 Selhorst, Jenna 12 Eastwood 3.97m 13-00.25
6 Garner, Liz 12 Elmwood 3.93m 12-10.75
7 Ault, Linda 12 Unattached 3.92m 12-10.50
8 Laux, Bailey -- Celina 3.77m 12-04.50
9 Schnitker, Elly 12 Eastwood 3.63m 11-11.00
Girls D2-3 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thom, Makayla 11 San Perkins 32-04.50 9.86m
2 Rumer, Kennedy 12 Waynesfield- 29-11.00 9.11m
3 Selhorst, Jenna 12 Eastwood 27-06.25 8.38m
4 Hinds, Caitlin 10 Waynesfield- 26-11.75 8.22m
5 Schnitker, Elly 12 Eastwood 26-08.50 8.14m
Girls D2-3 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dewey, Katie 12 Elmwood 35-09.50 10.90m
2 Rigel, Grace 9 Leipsic 33-10.50 10.32m
3 Merriman, Katie 12 Spencerville 32-10.00 10.00m
4 Parmer, Kryn 10 Zanesville 31-07.00 9.62m
5 Haggerty, Madison 11 Loudonville 31-00.00 9.44m
6 Smelcer, Livie 10 Liberty-Bent 30-09.50 9.38m
7 Wicker, Taryn 12 Waynesfield- 30-09.00 9.37m
8 Thomas, Rachel 10 Holgate 30-06.00 9.29m
9 Reinhart, Olivia 10 St. Joseph C 30-04.50 9.25m
10 King, Olivia 12 Zanesville 28-04.25 8.64m
11 Nelson, Grace Ada 27-08.75 8.45m
12 Torres, Analicia 9 Woodmore 27-03.50 8.31m
13 Caris, Sara 12 Otsego 25-11.75 7.91m
14 Delgado, Alana -- Lima Central 25-10.75 7.89m
15 Johnson, Shania 12 Spencerville 24-07.00 7.49m
16 Getchell, Destiny 9 Twin Valley 23-05.50 7.15m
17 Lewis, Saylor 9 Loudonville 20-09.25 6.33m
18 Yaple, Maddie -- Arcadia 20-08.00 6.29m
19 Harper, Alyssa 8 Eastwood 18-02.75 5.55m
Girls D2-3 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dewey, Katie 12 Elmwood 47-11.00 14.60m
2 Lambert, Samantha 12 Wynford 43-11.00 13.38m
3 Smelcer, Livie 10 Liberty-Bent 38-05.00 11.70m
4 Haggerty, Madison 11 Loudonville 34-10.75 10.63m
5 Nelson, Grace Ada 29-03.50 8.92m
6 Lewis, Saylor 9 Loudonville 19-06.50 5.95m
Boys D2-3 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snowden, Devin 12 Eastwood 7.31q 4
2 Johnson, Donny 10 Patrick Henr 7.33q 3
3 Warnimont, Mason 10 Unattached 7.35q 4
4 Seifert, Brennan 12 Eastwood 7.37q 6
5 Wyse, Levi 12 Archbold 7.44q 2
6 Hall, Luke 12 Waynesfield- 7.52q 5
6 Fridley, Daniel 12 Waynesfield- 7.52q 1
8 Moore, Brandon 11 Port Clinton 7.53q 3
9 Araguz, Cole 12 Port Clinton 7.56 4
10 Cole, Baily 11 River Valley 7.57 4
11 Lowe, Emerson 10 Port Clinton 7.58 2
12 Wilson, Calvin 10 Spencerville 7.59 6
13 Smith, Jared 12 Eastwood 7.60 5
14 Bair, Joe -- Clyde 7.69 5
15 Lament, Drew 11 Waynesfield- 7.73 1
16 Reiter, Ryan 10 Eastwood 7.75 3
16 Vance, Hunter 12 Indian Lake 7.75 4
16 Kimbler, Mike 11 Indian Lake 7.75 3
16 Merritt, Cole 11 Indian Lake 7.75 1
20 Jacob, Kiser 12 Gibsonburg 7.77 6
21 Baugher, Logan 10 Eastwood 7.85 1
22 James, Gabe 9 Waynesfield- 7.90 4
23 Rath, Griffin 12 Liberty-Bent 7.93 2
23 Schmitt, Nathan 12 Eastern-Sard 7.93 5
25 Digby, Aj 11 Otsego 7.96 6
26 Wellons, DJ 10 Woodmore 7.97 6
27 Klenke, Dustin 9 Waynesfield- 7.98 3
28 Thompson, Don Paul 12 Indian Lake 8.00 6
29 Salinas, Antonio 9 Eastwood 8.04 5
30 Beale, Caleb 11 Waynesfield- 8.07 3
31 French, Chris 10 Twin Valley 8.08 1
32 Picker, Chris 9 Spencerville 8.19 5
33 Andrich, Jordan 12 Elmwood 8.24 3
34 Thompson, Zach 11 Eastwood 8.38 2
35 Martinez-Buehrer, Hunter -- Otsego 8.39 1
36 Thrash, Jordan 10 Elmwood 8.42 6
37 Bly, Brandon 12 Waynesfield- 8.44 6
38 Schneider, Dylan 9 Eastern-Sard 8.55 2
39 Young, Nicholas 10 Waynesfield- 8.96 5
Boys D2-3 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wyse, Levi 12 Archbold 7.15
2 Snowden, Devin 12 Eastwood 7.16
3 Seifert, Brennan 12 Eastwood 7.34
4 Johnson, Donny 10 Patrick Henr 7.35
5 Warnimont, Mason 10 Unattached 7.39
6 Fridley, Daniel 12 Waynesfield- 7.48
7 Hall, Luke 12 Waynesfield- 7.56
8 Moore, Brandon 11 Port Clinton 7.64
Preliminaries
9 Araguz, Cole 12 Port Clinton
10 Cole, Baily 11 River Valley
11 Lowe, Emerson 10 Port Clinton
12 Wilson, Calvin 10 Spencerville
13 Smith, Jared 12 Eastwood
14 Bair, Joe -- Clyde
15 Lament, Drew 11 Waynesfield-
16 Vance, Hunter 12 Indian Lake
16 Reiter, Ryan 10 Eastwood
16 Merritt, Cole 11 Indian Lake
16 Kimbler, Mike 11 Indian Lake
20 Jacob, Kiser 12 Gibsonburg
21 Baugher, Logan 10 Eastwood
22 James, Gabe 9 Waynesfield-
23 Rath, Griffin 12 Liberty-Bent
23 Schmitt, Nathan 12 Eastern-Sard
25 Digby, Aj 11 Otsego
26 Wellons, DJ 10 Woodmore
27 Klenke, Dustin 9 Waynesfield-
28 Thompson, Don Paul 12 Indian Lake
29 Salinas, Antonio 9 Eastwood
30 Beale, Caleb 11 Waynesfield-
31 French, Chris 10 Twin Valley
32 Picker, Chris 9 Spencerville
33 Andrich, Jordan 12 Elmwood
34 Thompson, Zach 11 Eastwood
35 Martinez-Buehrer, Hunter -- Otsego
36 Thrash, Jordan 10 Elmwood
37 Bly, Brandon 12 Waynesfield-
38 Schneider, Dylan 9 Eastern-Sard
39 Young, Nicholas 10 Waynesfield-
Boys D2-3 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Warnimont, Mason 10 Unattached 24.08 4
2 Wyse, Levi 12 Archbold 24.18 1
3 Johnson, Donny 10 Patrick Henr 24.25 1
4 Bair, Joe -- Clyde 24.74 1
5 Whitaker, Logan 12 Liberty-Bent 25.31 2
6 Fridley, Daniel 12 Waynesfield- 25.40 5
7 Digby, Aj 11 Otsego 25.76 5
8 Rath, Griffin 12 Liberty-Bent 25.86 2
9 Haas, Shem 11 Minerva 26.10 2
10 Wellons, DJ 10 Woodmore 26.35 2
11 Beale, Caleb 11 Waynesfield- 26.59 3
12 Melendez, Isaak Maumee Valley 26.65 5
13 Schmitt, Nathan 12 Eastern-Sard 26.66 2
14 Wells, Ethan 11 Twin Valley 26.92 3
15 Meyer, Cody 11 Houston 26.93 3
16 Buck, Ryan 10 Unattached 27.49 5
17 Klenke, Dustin 9 Waynesfield- 27.67 4
18 Chapman, Josh 10 Twin Valley 27.77 2
19 Rath, Owen 9 Liberty-Bent 28.54 3
20 Werner, Quintin 11 Waynesfield- 28.78 3
21 Hughes, Colin 11 Houston 28.94 3
22 Jones, Nick 12 Houston 28.96 4
23 Martinez-Buehrer, Hunter -- Otsego 29.01 4
24 Woollard, Luke 11 Eastern-Sard 29.78 4
25 Young, Cy 7 Eastern-Sard 33.96 4
Boys D2-3 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wyse, Levi 12 Archbold 54.49 1
2 Blanton, David 10 River Valley 56.29 1
3 Haas, Shem 11 Minerva 56.39 1
4 Schmitt, Nathan 12 Eastern-Sard 58.06 2
5 Chapman, Josh 10 Twin Valley 58.21 2
6 Mayse, Derrek 11 Houston 59.41 3
7 Pugh, Evan 11 Spencerville 59.55 2
8 Lewis, Adam 10 Otsego 59.60 3
9 Wells, Ethan 11 Twin Valley 1:00.26 2
10 Rath, Owen 9 Liberty-Bent 1:00.87 3
11 Melendez, Isaak Maumee Valley 1:01.91 4
12 Werner, Quintin 11 Waynesfield- 1:02.52 3
13 Picker, Chris 9 Spencerville 1:02.71 2
14 Hughes, Colin 11 Houston 1:03.79 3
15 Eller, Tyler 9 Waynesfield- 1:05.11 2
16 Schneider, Dylan 9 Eastern-Sard 1:06.45 4
17 Young, Nicholas 10 Waynesfield- 1:10.13 4
18 Young, Cy 7 Eastern-Sard 1:17.84 4
Boys D2-3 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathias, Josh 12 Elmwood 2:06.93
2 Jasso, Andrew 12 Elmwood 2:07.11
3 Starrs, Matthew 10 River Valley 2:17.39
4 Nye, Andrew 12 Elmwood 2:17.74
5 Bierley, Josh 10 Eastwood 2:21.73
6 Mcmichael, Trevor 12 Spencerville 2:24.65
7 Gupta, Derek 11 Liberty-Bent 2:25.05
8 Burner, Nick 10 Liberty-Bent 2:25.12
9 Mckinney, Jordan 11 Waynesfield- 2:26.14
10 Ostrander, Devon 10 Houston 2:30.41
11 Richardson, Andrew 9 Otsego 2:31.50
12 Kuss, Mike 11 St. Joseph C 2:32.16
13 Miller, Levi 11 Waynesfield- 2:32.74
14 Hayes, Stephen 11 Waynesfield- 2:33.45
15 Hemmelgarn, Matt 10 Twin Valley 2:35.06
16 Melendez, Isaak Maumee Valley 2:41.84
17 Smith, Christian -- St. Joseph C 2:43.36
18 Bostelman, Nicholas 9 Patrick Henr 2:46.36
19 Damschroder, Keith 9 Otsego 2:51.66
Boys D2-3 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tow, Bayley 12 Lincolnview 4:28.94
2 Jester, Devon 12 Houston 4:46.28
3 Jasso, Andrew 12 Elmwood 4:53.29
4 Harroun, Tyler 11 Otsego 5:06.29
5 Friebel, Danny 10 Shelby 5:13.25
6 Rosenberger, Remington 10 Liberty-Bent 5:17.49
7 Mckinney, Jordan 11 Waynesfield- 5:20.36
8 Hocker, Brady 11 Elmwood 5:20.46
9 Bierley, Josh 10 Eastwood 5:26.25
10 Church, Samuel 11 Eastwood 5:26.60
11 Shekut, Sam Maumee Valley 5:26.95
12 Nason, Tyler 10 St. Joseph C 5:29.17
13 Stangel, Tristan 9 Houston 5:32.98
14 Bostelman, Nicholas 9 Patrick Henr 5:37.25
15 Miller, Levi 11 Waynesfield- 5:39.55
16 Robinson, Andy 12 Shelby 5:39.83
17 Weadock, Andrew 11 Liberty-Bent 5:55.25
18 Hemmelgarn, Matt 10 Twin Valley 5:56.95
19 Zarnick, Robert 10 Unattached 5:59.85
20 Reddy, Aiden Maumee Valley 6:00.14
21 Hayes, Stephen 11 Waynesfield- 6:01.91
22 Modic, Robert 9 Spencerville 6:14.45
23 Thornton, Logan 9 Shelby 6:17.40
Boys D2-3 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tow, Bayley 12 Lincolnview 10:02.18
2 Jester, Devon 12 Houston 10:11.27
3 Gleason, Ty 12 Liberty-Bent 10:23.57
4 Mitchell, Roman 11 Celina 11:10.49
5 Stangel, Tristan 9 Houston 13:05.68
Boys D2-3 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lament, Drew 11 Waynesfield- 8.88q 1
2 Vondenhuevel, Dussel 11 Celina 9.23q 2
3 Blanton, David 10 River Valley 9.24q 2
4 Saylor, Seth 10 Unattached 9.27q 1
5 Whitaker, Connor 11 Waynesfield- 9.44q 2
6 Chapman, Josh 10 Twin Valley 9.50q 1
7 Berry, Jeremy 12 Loudonville 9.63q 1
8 Vance, Hunter 12 Indian Lake 10.01q 1
9 Danner, Aaron 11 Waynesfield- 10.55 2
10 Werner, Quintin 11 Waynesfield- 11.12 1
11 Hershberger, Ryan 10 Waynesfield- 11.63 2
Boys D2-3 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Saylor, Seth 10 Unattached 9.13
2 Blanton, David 10 River Valley 9.18
3 Whitaker, Connor 11 Waynesfield- 9.24
4 Vondenhuevel, Dussel 11 Celina 9.27
5 Berry, Jeremy 12 Loudonville 9.52
6 Chapman, Josh 10 Twin Valley 9.66
7 Vance, Hunter 12 Indian Lake 9.97
-- Lament, Drew 11 Waynesfield- FS
Preliminaries
9 Danner, Aaron 11 Waynesfield-
10 Werner, Quintin 11 Waynesfield-
11 Hershberger, Ryan 10 Waynesfield-
Boys D2-3 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Port Clinton 1:38.18
1) Moore, Brandon 11 2) Lowe, Emerson 10
3) Araguz, Cole 12 4) Stubblefield, Nathan 11
2 Waynesfield-Goshen 1:38.99
1) Eller, Tyler 9 2) Fridley, Daniel 12
3) Hall, Luke 12 4) Whitaker, Connor 11
3 Indian Lake 1:43.47
1) Vance, Hunter 12 2) Kimbler, Mike 11
3) Thompson, Don Paul 12 4) Merritt, Cole 11
4 Waynesfield-Goshen 'B' 1:44.53
1) Beale, Caleb 11 2) Danner, Aaron 11
3) James, Gabe 9 4) Klenke, Dustin 9
Boys D2-3 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Waynesfield-Goshen 3:47.74
1) Hall, Luke 12 2) Lament, Drew 11
3) Whitaker, Connor 11 4) Wicker, Zane 10
2 Elmwood 3:49.51
1) Hocker, Brady 11 2) Jasso, Andrew 12
3) Mathias, Josh 12 4) Nye, Andrew 12
3 Liberty-Benton 3:56.78
1) Rath, Griffin 12 2) Whitaker, Logan 12
3) Wolford, Brendon 11 4) Burner, Nick 10
4 Otsego 4:01.37
1) Baus, Caleb 11 2) Harroun, Tyler 11
3) Lewis, Adam 10 4) Tobar, Shane 9
5 Waynesfield-Goshen 'B' 4:25.45
1) Mckinney, Jordan 11 2) Miller, Levi 11
3) Werner, Quintin 11 4) Hayes, Stephen 11
6 Waynesfield-Goshen 'C' 4:27.67
1) Beale, Caleb 11 2) Eller, Tyler 9
3) Hershberger, Ryan 10 4) Klenke, Dustin 9
Boys D2-3 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastwood 8:39.72
1) Smith, Noah 12 2) Baugher, Logan 10
3) Church, Samuel 11 4) Hoodlebrink, Tim 12
2 Liberty-Benton 9:14.70
1) Wolford, Brendon 11 2) Gleason, Ty 12
3) Burner, Nick 10 4) Gupta, Derek 11
3 Waynesfield-Goshen 9:15.17
1) Mckinney, Jordan 11 2) Miller, Levi 11
3) Wicker, Zane 10 4) Hayes, Stephen 11
4 River Valley-Caledonia 9:35.01
1) Bender, Tyler 12 2) Reiff, Turner 12
3) Rivers, Josh 10 4) Waterman, Luke 12
5 Otsego 9:42.82
1) Berry, Sam 9 2) Lewis, Adam 10
3) Richardson, Andrew 9 4) Tobar, Shane 9
Boys D2-3 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob, Kiser 12 Gibsonburg 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Reiter, Ryan 10 Eastwood 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Lament, Drew 11 Waynesfield- 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Stubblefield, Nathan 11 Port Clinton 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Meyer, Cody 11 Houston 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Vondenhuevel, Dussel 11 Celina 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Rath, Griffin 12 Liberty-Bent 5-08.00 1.72m
8 Whitaker, Connor 11 Waynesfield- 5-06.00 1.67m
9 Danner, Aaron 11 Waynesfield- 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Scarberry, Luke 12 Loudonville 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Hughes, Colin 11 Houston NH
-- Wells, Ethan 11 Twin Valley NH
Boys D2-3 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baus, Caleb 11 Otsego 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Jones, Nick 12 Houston 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Reyes, Abram 12 Eastwood 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Vollmar, Brandon 11 Eastwood 10-00.00 3.04m
Boys D2-3 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Snowden, Devin 12 Eastwood 6.39m 20-11.75
2 Stubblefield, Nathan 11 Port Clinton 5.99m 19-08.00
3 Mcmichael, Trevor 12 Spencerville 5.98m 19-07.50
4 Fridley, Daniel 12 Waynesfield- 5.72m 18-09.25
5 Cole, Baily 11 River Valley 5.71m 18-09.00
6 Vondenhuevel, Dussel 11 Celina 5.69m 18-08.00
7 Eller, Tyler 9 Waynesfield- 5.65m 18-06.50
8 Meyer, Cody 11 Houston 5.55m 18-02.50
9 James, Gabe 9 Waynesfield- 5.43m 17-09.75
10 Baugher, Logan 10 Eastwood 5.40m 17-08.75
11 Smith, Jared 12 Eastwood 5.39m 17-08.25
12 Vance, Hunter 12 Indian Lake 5.27m 17-03.50
13 Thompson, Don Paul 12 Indian Lake 5.26m 17-03.25
14 Buck, Ryan 10 Unattached 5.19m 17-00.50
15 Merritt, Cole 11 Indian Lake 5.14m 16-10.50
16 French, Chris 10 Twin Valley 5.09m 16-08.50
17 Scarberry, Luke 12 Loudonville 4.94m 16-02.50
18 Thrash, Jordan 10 Elmwood 4.81m 15-09.50
19 Nye, Andrew 12 Elmwood 4.71m 15-05.50
20 Andrich, Jordan 12 Elmwood 4.67m 15-04.00
21 Schneider, Dylan 9 Eastern-Sard 4.41m 14-05.75
Boys D2-3 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Snowden, Devin 12 Eastwood 43-02.00 13.15m
2 Digby, Aj 11 Otsego 37-11.50 11.56m
3 Whitaker, Logan 12 Liberty-Bent 35-09.25 10.90m
4 Danner, Aaron 11 Waynesfield- 35-00.25 10.67m
5 Hershberger, Ryan 10 Waynesfield- 33-11.00 10.33m
6 Buck, Ryan 10 Unattached 33-07.75 10.25m
7 French, Chris 10 Twin Valley 33-00.00 10.05m
8 Thompson, Don Paul 12 Indian Lake 32-09.50 9.99m
9 Merritt, Cole 11 Indian Lake 30-07.50 9.33m
10 Kimbler, Mike 11 Indian Lake 29-08.75 9.06m
Boys D2-3 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crosby, Leo 11 Zanesville 53-00.25 16.16m
2 Combs, Austin 12 Liberty-Bent 49-03.75 15.03m
3 Graber, Zac 12 Liberty Cent 49-00.50 14.94m
4 Vandemark, Logan 12 Spencerville 48-00.75 14.64m
5 Bly, Brandon 12 Waynesfield- 44-02.00 13.46m
6 Hovis, Tyler 12 Gibsonburg 43-06.00 13.25m
7 Pugh, Evan 11 Spencerville 43-03.25 13.18m
8 Mcmichael, Trevor 12 Spencerville 41-09.50 12.73m
9 Hovis, Trent -- Gibsonburg 40-11.50 12.48m
10 Heckman, Jack 12 Eastwood 39-11.75 12.18m
11 Demaline, Ryan 10 Liberty Cent 39-05.50 12.02m
12 Clay, Austin 8 Unattached 39-02.50 11.95m
13 Anouah, Moe -- Loudonville 37-05.25 11.41m
14 Knepper, Aj 11 Arcadia 36-07.75 11.16m
15 Verhoff, Kyle 10 Unattached 36-00.00 10.97m
16 Gregory, Jeramiah -- St. Joseph C 35-01.00 10.69m
17 Woollard, Luke 11 Eastern-Sard 34-05.50 10.50m
18 Binkley, Nathan 12 Waynesfield- 33-08.50 10.27m
19 Smith, Christian -- St. Joseph C 33-01.00 10.08m
20 Friess, Lucas 12 Eastwood 32-01.25 9.78m
21 Lashaway, Ryan 10 Otsego 31-06.00 9.60m
22 Hughes, Colin 11 Houston 30-11.50 9.43m
23 Andrews, Dalton 9 Eastwood 29-10.00 9.09m
Boys D2-3 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Mike 12 Loudonville 50-06.25 15.39m
2 Heckman, Jack 12 Eastwood 49-09.50 15.17m
3 Verhoff, Kyle 10 Unattached 40-07.50 12.38m
4 Mccrory, Tyler 12 Eastwood 40-03.50 12.28m
5 Friess, Lucas 12 Eastwood 39-07.00 12.06m
6 Anouah, Moe -- Loudonville 37-05.75 11.42m
7 Andrews, Dalton 9 Eastwood 35-11.75 10.96m
8 Crosby, Leo 11 Zanesville 35-06.50 10.83m
9 Woollard, Luke 11 Eastern-Sard 34-05.00 10.49m
10 Johnson, Seth 9 Loudonville 30-05.25 9.27m
11 Clay, Austin 8 Unattached 28-04.00 8.63m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·351261 views
|